Cocoa Butter - 8oz.
Unrefined Cocoa Butter 8oz
Cocoa butter is widely known as one of the worlds most effective skin care ingredients. The butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from the cocoa beans. Cocoa butter
Cocoa butter has a shelf life of two to four years. To prolong the shelf life to its fullest you should keep it at a temperature below 45 degrees celsius, in a dark place, away from sunlight. Made in Ghana.
After melting down the cocoa butter you can add an oil like coconut, almond, or shea nut oil and mix it in to make the cocoa butter more creamy (add oil slowly to you liking). Natural cocoa butter is always going to be solid at room temperature just because of its nature. 4 oz.
It is a natural antioxidant that clears and smooths skin. It is most commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks. It has a natural source of vitamin E. It is also an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritation. It is grown most commonly in Ghana, from the Theobroma cacao tree.