• Image 1

Marula Oil - 4 oz.

$47.90
SKU:
M-P187
Quantity:

Marula oil is extracted from the kernels (nuts) of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), from the Anacardiaceae family. Marula oil is traditionally used in cosmetics, in food as a cooking oil and as a meat preservative and to treat leather.

It has been traditionally used as a moisturizing oil for women and a massage oil for babies. 

Today, marula oil is still considered a delicacy by local people and used in many traditional and modern recipes. Made in South Africa.

Shelf life of 2 year.

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Related Products