Sweet Almond Oil - 4 oz.
Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount
- Buy 12 or above and get 17% off
Pure Healing for Skin and Hair
100% pure sweet almond oil is famous worldwide for its healing benefits. Almond oil is a rich source of vitamin E, vitamin D and essential minerals that work to heal and nourish skin and hair. It’s suitable for any skin type, no matter how sensitive and can be used alone or mixed with fragrance or essential oils to get the smell you want! You can also massage a few drops of almond oil into your hair to add lustre and improve hair health. Sweet almond oil is from India. Cold pressed. 4 oz. M-P108
INCI NAME: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Shelf Life: 1 Year.